Entries

Note: To see this page properly on your mobile device, please use your device in landscape.

Macquarie University Sydney International Open

Also available at http://chess-results.com/tnr431708.aspx?lan=1

TitleNameFederationStateFIDE RatingACF Rating
GMAbhijit KunteIndiaOS24852506
GMDaniel FernandezEnglandOS2467
IMJunta IkedaAustraliaACT24412551
IMAri DaleAustraliaVIC23722440
GMDarryl JohansenAustraliaVIC23642447
IMPadmini RoutIndiaOS2364
IMBrodie McClymontAustraliaQLD23602374
IMGeorge Wendi XieAustraliaNSW23592375
IMGary LaneAustraliaNSW23572481
IMStephen SolomonAustraliaQLD23382383
FMRaymond SongChinese TaipeiNSW23292420
IMAndro WagdyEgyptOS23082313
FMJack PucciniAustraliaVIC22612331
FMMichael V R SteadmanNew ZealandOS2258
FMDaniel Hanwen GongNew ZealandOS2246
WGMJilin ZhangAustraliaNSW22432222
FMGene NakauchiAustraliaQLD22212295
Albert WinkelmanAustraliaACT22122252
Sattar NazariIranNSW21572223
FMKevin O'CheeAustraliaNSW21462251
FMJason HuAustraliaNSW21322263
Baptiste Alloui-CrosFranceOS21312118
Geoff BarkerAustraliaNSW2114
Matthew ClarkeAustraliaNSW21132138
Joerg RaichleGermanyNSW2107
Cameron McGowanAustraliaNSW20852124
Pieter BierkensUSANSW20782103
CMDavid Cilla VincentiMaltaOS2064
Jack RodgersAustraliaNSW20142119
CMPasan PereraAustraliaNSW20112092
Sterling BayacaAustraliaNSW19971992
FMDonato MallariAustraliaNSW19942049
Punala KiripitigeAustraliaSA19681997
Joshua BrownAustraliaNSW19401782
Sravan Renjith New Zealand QLD19381976
Alexey AkulovAustraliaNSW19091909
CMHilton BennettNew ZealandOS19041924
Dennis HollandAustraliaWA19031981
Gordon YangAustraliaNSW19001930
Choong Wai Edwin Lam MalaysiaOS1896
CMJeff CabilinAustraliaNSW18451863
Kanishka PremathilakaSri Lanka OS17991680
Andre HarimanAustraliaNSW17691653
CMAnthony FikhAustraliaNSW17281710
Chathula KiripitigeAustraliaSA16721583
Derek RoebuckAustraliaWA16221922
Fabrizio CoronaAustraliaNSW15241448
Roland BrockmanAustraliaVIC14991395
Kaibing QiAustraliaSA14291423
Ryan HiiAustraliaNSW13751397
Asanka Dilan JayaratneSri LankaNSW13591488
Tosin AdeleyeAustraliaNSW
Vladimir ChugunovAustraliaNSW

Peter Parr Memorial Sydney International Challengers

Also available at http://chess-results.com/tnr431723.aspx?lan=1&art=0

TitleNameFederationStateFIDE RatingACF Rating
Marco IandoloItalyOS19361880
CMAdrian Carl ChekAustraliaNSW19321907
Francisco Plaza QinterosAustraliaNSW19111917
Ryan Lane Australia NSW19071814
Dennis WanAustraliaNSW18731857
CMPeter AbbottAustraliaNSW18601933
Brian ButlerAustraliaACT18261823
Phillip ElktachiAustraliaNSW18261738
Herman RachmadiAustraliaNSW18231537
Sarwat RewaisAustraliaNSW18181909
CMGyula PlaganyiAustraliaWA17941744
Yaqoob YaqoobAustraliaNSW17901764
Vasil TulevskiAustraliaNSW17821748
Johnny Miranda TevesPhilippinesOS1758
Lorenzo EscalanteAustraliaNSW17461848
Wallace SheridanAustraliaWA17311612
Emad Ghanim FatohiIraqNSW17161603
Lachlan LeeAustraliaVIC16951540
Ivan CaseAustraliaNSW16931568
Anshika JainAustraliaNSW16841623
Scott HumphreysAustraliaVIC16711593
Kamal JainAustraliaNSW16551659
Brendan AndersonAustraliaNSW1653
Viney KumarAustraliaNSW16451527
Lachlan HoAustraliaACT16191529
Frank LowAustraliaNSW16081483
CMBill EganAustraliaACT16031397
Ralph ShawAustraliaNSW16011350
Saffron Archer Australia ACT15991509
Norman GreenwoodAustraliaNSW15971424
George MorganAustraliaNSW15971653
Michael J TraceyAustraliaNSW15951240
Aaron Ziwen WangNew ZealandOS1582
Alaina VincentIndiaNSW15571524
Isabelle Yixuan NingNew ZealandOS1555
Yifu WuAustraliaNSW15511445
Darien HsuAustraliaNSW1545934
Jason YanAustraliaNSW15451171
Eason WangAustraliaQLD15431215
Tim SingletonAustraliaNSW15361458
Celina (Yijia) WuAustraliaNSW15301549
Anthony SandovalAustraliaNSW1513
Mehran MomeniAustraliaNSW1503
Sunil Bahadur KoiralaNepalNSW1502
Jack KeatingAustraliaNSW14841376
Shaheel FaizelAustraliaNSW1475843
Luke KellyAustraliaNSW14131363
Joshua LiAustraliaNSW13371175
Daniel WangAustraliaNSW1330781
Sood GauravIndiaNSW1328
Jason PanAustraliaNSW12991308
Lakshmi Narasimhan RaviNew ZealandOS1298
Aiden WenAustraliaNSW12531128
Vihaan Anup KumarAustraliaNSW1216939
Dhwani PatelAustraliaNSW1100
Iago Roche-MaxwellAustraliaQLD1096
Kevin LiuAustraliaNSW857
Lucas NiAustraliaNSW846
Benjamin JiangAustraliaNSW659
Taifeng LyuAustraliaNSW659
Haowei WangAustraliaNSW470
Dean ChenAustraliaNSW335
Luan BoyuAustraliaNSW
Matthew ChippendaleAustraliaNSW
Vladimir ChugunovAustraliaNSW
Finn ClaridgeAustraliaNSW
Garrett KieferAustraliaNSW
Taida LyuAustraliaNSW
Dominic NelsonAustraliaNSW
Daniel PawAustraliaNSW
Ethan PawAustraliaNSW
Lachlan SalvestroAustraliaNSW
Cameron TimmsAustraliaNSW
Lucas WooAustraliaNSW

Macquarie University Sydney International Junior Rapidplay

Also available at https://www.newzealandchess.nz/2019/Vega/wwwJuniorRapidplay/

TitleNameFederationStateFIDE Rapid RatingACF Quick Rating
Brendan AndersonAustraliaNSW1831
Jonluke CoronaAustraliaNSW16571566
Shaheel FaizalAustraliaNSW16411506
Yifu WuAustraliaNSW16391816
Anson PhamAustraliaNSW16161035
Jason YanAustraliaNSW15581729
Jason PanAustraliaNSW15561769
Jack Keating Australia NSW1737
Peter Boylan Australia NSW 15591745
Kavan MehtaAustraliaNSW15531122
Eva GeAustraliaNSW15311535
Yuzi (Ethan) LiAustraliaNSW14981506
Jack KeatingAustraliaNSW14841737
Celina (Yijia) WuAustraliaNSW14811717
Daniel WangAustraliaNSW14361313
Joshua LiAustraliaNSW13951452
Joshua SteinthalAustraliaNSW13651126
Chanya Rupasinghe Australia NSW 1324
Jimmy ZengAustraliaNSW1323
Annabel LiAustraliaNSW1215729
Katherine PanAustraliaNSW11211209
Kavan MehtaAustralia NSW1122
Ralph TsuiAustraliaNSW1122
Lucas NiAustraliaNSW911
Iago Roche-MaxwellAustralia QLD891
Tom Donaldson Australia NSW869
Aidan Seifert Australia NSW832
Caleb WangAustraliaNSW781
Alexander Barberia-Dupla
AustraliaNSW704
Lucas Zhu Australia NSW 486
Akshay AnnamalaiAustralia ACT459
Wenxin Wang Australia NSW295
Oliver ChanAustraliaNSW288
Vincent Bui Australia NSW
Romain CharbonneauAustraliaNSW
Yiteng CuiChinaOS
Chloe DiAustralia NSW
Kenny Di Australia NSW
Lucas Barberia-Dupla
AustraliaNSW
Joseph GlassonAustraliaNSW
David GuoAustraliaNSW
Brandon LiuAustraliaNSW
Joshua LiuAustraliaNSW
Kenton LiuAustraliaNSW
Ryan Chengji LiuAustraliaNSW
Amanda Cheung Australia NSW
Tanushree ChristurajAustralia NSW
Ryan Cui Australia NSW
Boyu LuanAustralia NSW
Coey Marai Australia NSW
Dean MiscenkoAustraliaNSW
Brian NguyenAustralia NSW
Gia Huy NguyenAustraliaNSW
Daniel PawAustraliaNSW
Ethan PawAustraliaNSW
Khai PhamAustraliaNSW
Lena PhamAustraliaNSW
Sharan SivakumarAustralia NSW
Louis TsuiAustraliaNSW
Haowei WangAustraliaNSW
Alexander WellsAustraliaNSW
Lucas WooAustraliaNSW